Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 3 - Tue 21 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
DonathvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Kelly Shield
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
West Ivanhoe UniteddefDonath
Venue: Bundoora Park [19-G3]Match ID: 2623374
Umpires: Umpire1: John Bingham ACC  Umpire2: Brad Murray ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bullock, David (+)
Snyder, Daniel W
Mann, Alex T
Sulpizi, Daniel
Iovenitti, Dean
Ross, Noah
McNicholl, Conor
Luff, Nicholas
Williams, George
Butera, Michael a (c)
Antony, Anoop
 
Coach: Butera, Michael a
 
Lawson, Keith
Venables, Jordan P (c)
Wheatley, Aaron
Huxley, Daniel
Gosper, Beau (+)
Short, Harley
Hopkins, Justin
Shepherd, Jamie
Sedgwick, Daniel
Ladiges-Tucker, Jayden L
Ladiges-Tucker, Jeremy W
Wilkins, Brian
 
Coach: Holloway, Stephen
Team Manager: Tucker, Phillip
Scorer: Rigby, Gary
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Kelly Reserve
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Fairfielddef byDonath
Venue: Fairfield Park [30-H12]Match ID: 2623433
Umpires: Umpire1: Ron Emary  ACC  Umpire2: Tony Galea ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mann, Vicky
Sama, Ajmer
Singh, Gurkirtan Garry
Singh, Mandeep Manny (c)
Singh, Simranjit Cheema (+)
Singh, Harpreet Harry H
Singh, Bhupinderjit Jacky
Singh, Harminder Sunny
Singh, Jaspreet Jonty
Grewal, Pavneet S
Khaira, Prince
 
Cowen, Matt (c)
Haines, Nathan
Braunton, Josh
Wilkins, Brian
Claus, Jason A
Orton, Harley
Purves, Jamie
Sedgwick, Tim
Hopkins, Tarkyn
Smith, Riley (sub)
Hopkins, Kyle L
Kelly, Nick J (+)
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - "F" Grade South - Torrens Shield
Round 10 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Preston Druids 4th XIdefDonath 3rd XI
Venue: A.H Capp Reserve [30 B2]Match ID: 2690703
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Kearns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Alvaro, Michael T
Mehra, Akash (+)
Finch, Michael
Slavin, Dylan
Brailsford, Matthew (c)
Watsford, Andrew
Adams, Luke (+)
Mansuri, Iliyas
Styles, Dean
Perkins, James
Groves, Matthew
O'Connell, Simon
 
Wells, Billy (c)
Keane, Nathan
Haren, Sean
Orton, Tony
Gregory, Russell
Harding, Paul
Hickling, Steve
Dunn, Matt R
Arter, Noah
wells, maree
Smith, Michael
Zuber, Mark
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - R. Young - Designated One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sat 2 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
BYEvDonath
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Spring Shield
Round 7 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
DonathdrewDennis Dragonettes
Venue: J.C. Donath Reserve #6 [18-J/K 1]Match ID: 2709076
Umpires: Umpire1: Lisa Hyman ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Summer Shield
Round 4 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (9:00AM)
Donathdef byClifton Hill
Venue: J.C. Donath Reserve #6 [18-J/K 1]Match ID: 2845824
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Agnew ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Riley, Ashleigh
toohey, rachael (+)
wells, maree (c)
Butler, Bentley
Bertulola, Kylie
Quirk, Jeannie
Williams, Amie
Berbling, Kasey
Stevenson, Holly
Robertson, Ashley
 
Chinni, Manjula
Dreher, Karen
Burns, Claire
Halloran, Danielle
Meyer, Danielle
Spilsbury, Stephanie
Clark, Liddy (c)
Borella, Lisa
Kinder, Jacqui
Jones, Rachael
Byrnes, Lauren
Cole, Julia (+)
Mitchell, Robyn